RFBL Flexi Pack Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:RFBL

95

VWAP

100

Open

100

Close

100

High

90

Low

113

52 Week High

90.35 ⇩
-9.65 (-9.65%)

RFBL

(Miscellaneous)
62.6% Momentum

Sideways to Positive

52.5

52 Week Low

5.35

EPS

25.52

PE

6.27

PB

Standard
Quality

Bronze
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: RFBL Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

RFBL Flexi Pack Limited (RFBL) is broadly categorized in Miscellaneous segment industry which deals in Packaging - Packaging Materials vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 0 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). RFBL Flexi Pack Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE0V2V01015 and trading code is NSE:RFBL with short name RFBL Flexi.

In the past 1 year, RFBL Flexi Pack Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of RFBL at Rs 90.35, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:RFBL, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine RFBL underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in RFBL financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:RFBL, it is clearly understood that RFBL is Standard performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 5.35. NSE:RFBL book value per share as of today is 14.41. The current price to book ratio for RFBL as of Oct 24, 2026 is 6.27.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of RFBL stock is like Bronze which means currently the stock is Reasonably Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of RFBL whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of RFBL is 3000% is very crucial parameter which shows that 3000% investors are anticipating that the price of RFBL share should go up with VWAP at 95.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:RFBL at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #270:-

⇑ STRONG BUY RFBL if All Greens

⇗ BUY RFBL (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD RFBL (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL RFBL if NO Green Indicator

NSE: RFBL Share Price Today (Oct 24, 2026)

(RFBL Flexi Pack Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of RFBL Intraday Graph & Trend)

RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share price moved Down by -9.65% from its previous close of Rs 100. RFBL stock last traded price is 90.35. RFBL share price trend is Down with a total of 99000 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 100 and an intraday low of Rs 90. The RFBL trading at 90.35, Down by Rs. -9.65, or -9.65 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of RFBL share should go Down.

NSE: RFBL Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(RFBL Flexi Pack Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of RFBL)

RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share price moved Down by -9.65%. RFBL share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that RFBL Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 95 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. RFBL Flexi Pack Limited Long term investors can follow the RFBL long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: RFBL

RFBL Share Price Today

90.35

RFBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

79.6 - 113.6

RFBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

113.6 - 121

RFBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

121 - 129.5

RFBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

136

RFBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

140

RFBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

153
RFBL Current Book Value
14.3

*RFBL Flexi Pack Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^RFBL share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


RFBL Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait a moment or refresh the page to check again.

Loading

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about RFBL

RFBL Flexi Pack Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

RFBL Flexi Pack Limited stock last traded price is 90.35. RFBL share price moved Down by -9.65% from its previous close of Rs 100.

RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 99000 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 114.13 and an intraday low of Rs 90. The RFBL trading at 90.35, Down by Rs. -9.65, or -9.65 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of RFBL share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 95.

The market cap of RFBL Flexi Pack Limited is ₹0 (in Cr) as of Oct 23, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for RFBL Flexi Pack Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 25.52.

The current price to book ratio for RFBL Flexi Pack Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 6.27.

The highest price of RFBL Flexi Pack Limited stock is ₹113 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of RFBL Flexi Pack Limited stock is ₹52.5 in the last 52-week.

RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share trading at ₹90.35, Down by Rs. -9.65, or -9.65 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of RFBL share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for RFBL Flexi Pack Limited (RFBL) will be around ₹79.6 on downside and ₹113.6 on upside. RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for RFBL Flexi Pack Limited (RFBL) will be around ₹113.6 on downside and ₹121 on upside. RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for RFBL Flexi Pack Limited (RFBL) will be around ₹121 on downside and ₹129.5 on upside. RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for RFBL Flexi Pack Limited (RFBL) will be around ₹140 RFBL Flexi Pack Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of RFBL.

The price of RFBL Flexi Pack Limited (RFBL) shares moved by -9.65%. The short-term trend for RFBL share price is Down. It implies that the share price of RFBL will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 95 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track RFBL long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of RFBL stock is 64.1. Compared to the current market price of 90.35 INR, the RFBL stock is Overvalued by 29.1%.

As per the fundamental analysis of RFBL Flexi Pack Limited (RFBL), it is of Standard quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 5.35. RFBL Flexi Pack Limited book value per share as of today is 14.41. The current price to book ratio for RFBL as of Oct 24, 2026 is 6.27.



NSE:RFBL News & Other Useful Information about RFBL Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: RFBL

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Packaging - Packaging Materials

Company Price EPS BV
DKEGL 69.50 7.74 42.6
SABAR 9.35 0.68 18.68
SATIPOLY 38.70 9.89 39.65
BULKCORP 76.10 6.23 46.23
IDEALTECHO 83.15 8.69 26.51
BALAJEE 20.22 1.49 31.9
ANYA 16.00 0.94 7.61
RFBL 90.35 5.35 14.41
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:31:15

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top