Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:ARIHANT

828.4

VWAP

840.4

Open

859.8

Close

856.4

High

800.4

Low

1225

52 Week High

811.45 ⇩
-48.35 (-5.62%)

ARIHANT

(CONSTRUCTION)
18.9% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

715.1

52 Week Low

31.09

EPS

27.94

PE

2.63

PB

Economical
Quality

Gold
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: ARIHANT Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited (ARIHANT) is broadly categorized in CONSTRUCTION segment industry which deals in Construction & Contracting - Housing vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 37.2 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0.9 (in Lacs). Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE413D01011 and trading code is NSE:ARIHANT with short name Arihant Found.

In the past 1 year, Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of ARIHANT at Rs 811.45, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:ARIHANT, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine ARIHANT underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in ARIHANT financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:ARIHANT, it is clearly understood that ARIHANT is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 31.09. NSE:ARIHANT book value per share as of today is 308.49. The current price to book ratio for ARIHANT as of Oct 23, 2026 is 2.63.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of ARIHANT stock is like Gold which means currently the stock is Overpriced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of ARIHANT whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of ARIHANT is 596% is very crucial parameter which shows that 596% investors are anticipating that the price of ARIHANT share should go up with VWAP at 828.4.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:ARIHANT at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1377:-

⇑ STRONG BUY ARIHANT if All Greens

⇗ BUY ARIHANT (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD ARIHANT (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL ARIHANT if NO Green Indicator

NSE: ARIHANT Share Price Today (Oct 23, 2026)

(Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of ARIHANT Intraday Graph & Trend)

Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share price moved Down by -5.62% from its previous close of Rs 859.8. ARIHANT stock last traded price is 811.45. ARIHANT share price trend is Down with a total of 2574 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 856.4 and an intraday low of Rs 800.4. The ARIHANT trading at 811.45, Down by Rs. -48.35, or -5.62 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ARIHANT share should go Down.

NSE: ARIHANT Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of ARIHANT)

Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share price moved Down by -5.62%. ARIHANT share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that ARIHANT Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 828.4 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited Long term investors can follow the ARIHANT long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: ARIHANT

ARIHANT Share Price Today

811.45

ARIHANT Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

749.7 - 1030

ARIHANT Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

1030 - 1311.5

ARIHANT Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

1311.5 - 1403.3

ARIHANT Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

1473

ARIHANT Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

1516

ARIHANT Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

1652
ARIHANT Current Book Value
306.9

*Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^ARIHANT share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


ARIHANT Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait a moment or refresh the page to check again.

Loading

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about ARIHANT

Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited stock last traded price is 811.45. ARIHANT share price moved Down by -5.62% from its previous close of Rs 859.8.

Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 2574 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 1237.25 and an intraday low of Rs 800.4. The ARIHANT trading at 811.45, Down by Rs. -48.35, or -5.62 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ARIHANT share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 828.4.

The market cap of Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited is ₹37.2 (in Cr) as of Oct 22, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited as of Oct 22, 2026 is 27.94.

The current price to book ratio for Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited as of Oct 22, 2026 is 2.63.

The highest price of Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited stock is ₹1225 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited stock is ₹715.1 in the last 52-week.

Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share trading at ₹811.45, Down by Rs. -48.35, or -5.62 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of ARIHANT share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited (ARIHANT) will be around ₹749.7 on downside and ₹1030 on upside. Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited (ARIHANT) will be around ₹1030 on downside and ₹1311.5 on upside. Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited (ARIHANT) will be around ₹1311.5 on downside and ₹1403.3 on upside. Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited (ARIHANT) will be around ₹1516 Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of ARIHANT.

The price of Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited (ARIHANT) shares moved by -5.62%. The short-term trend for ARIHANT share price is Down. It implies that the share price of ARIHANT will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 828.4 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track ARIHANT long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of ARIHANT stock is 372.8. Compared to the current market price of 811.45 INR, the ARIHANT stock is Overvalued by 54.1%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited (ARIHANT), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 31.09. Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited book value per share as of today is 308.49. The current price to book ratio for ARIHANT as of Oct 23, 2026 is 2.63.



NSE:ARIHANT News & Other Useful Information about ARIHANT Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: ARIHANT

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Construction & Contracting - Housing

Company Price EPS BV
ASHIANA 345.40 13.81 87.36
GANESHHOUC 803.60 11.01 185.01
PENINLAND 12.70 -4.5 1.15
ANSALAPI 3.50 2.34 -113.05
PRAENG 15.81 -2.1 71.23
ANSALHSG 5.25 0.34 17.41
ARIHANT 811.45 31.09 308.49
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:31:16

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top