Cineline India Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:CINELINE

87.7

VWAP

87.01

Open

89.43

Close

89.4

High

86

Low

104.4

52 Week High

86.35 ⇩
-3.08 (-3.44%)

CINELINE

(MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT & PUBLICATION)
41.9% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

73.35

52 Week Low

11.91

EPS

26.65

PE

2.11

PB

Deluxe
Quality

Steel
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: CINELINE Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Cineline India Limited (CINELINE) is broadly categorized in MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT & PUBLICATION segment industry which deals in Media & Entertainment vertical. It is one of SME Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 260.2 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 2.8 (in Lacs). Cineline India Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE704H01022 and trading code is NSE:CINELINE with short name Cineline India.

In the past 1 year, Cineline India Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of CINELINE at Rs 86.35, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:CINELINE, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine CINELINE underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in CINELINE financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:CINELINE, it is clearly understood that CINELINE is Deluxe performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 11.91. NSE:CINELINE book value per share as of today is 40.83. The current price to book ratio for CINELINE as of Oct 24, 2026 is 2.11.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of CINELINE stock is like Steel which means currently the stock is Moderately Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of CINELINE whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of CINELINE is 3819% is very crucial parameter which shows that 3819% investors are anticipating that the price of CINELINE share should go up with VWAP at 87.7.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:CINELINE at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1095:-

⇑ STRONG BUY CINELINE if All Greens

⇗ BUY CINELINE (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD CINELINE (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL CINELINE if NO Green Indicator

NSE: CINELINE Share Price Today (Oct 24, 2026)

(Cineline India Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of CINELINE Intraday Graph & Trend)

Cineline India Limited share price moved Down by -3.44% from its previous close of Rs 89.43. CINELINE stock last traded price is 86.35. CINELINE share price trend is Down with a total of 5459 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 89.4 and an intraday low of Rs 86. The CINELINE trading at 86.35, Down by Rs. -3.08, or -3.44 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of CINELINE share should go Down.

NSE: CINELINE Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Cineline India Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of CINELINE)

Cineline India Limited share price moved Down by -3.44%. CINELINE share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that CINELINE Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 87.7 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Cineline India Limited Long term investors can follow the CINELINE long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: CINELINE

CINELINE Share Price Today

86.35

CINELINE Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

76.9 - 96.3

CINELINE Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

96.3 - 115.9

CINELINE Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

115.9 - 124

CINELINE Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

130

CINELINE Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

134

CINELINE Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

146
CINELINE Current Book Value
40.6

*Cineline India Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^CINELINE share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


CINELINE Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @93.96

CINELINE Moving Averages

BUY (12) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (2)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 94.62 SELL 94.12 SELL
MA_12 91.17 BUY 91.89 BUY
MA_20 90.09 BUY 90.63 BUY
MA_32 88.76 BUY 88.7 BUY
MA_50 85.6 BUY 87.24 BUY
MA_100 83.41 BUY 85.65 BUY
MA_200 84.72 BUY 85.97 BUY

CINELINE Trend Oscillators

BUY (4) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (0)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 90.09 Uptrend
MACD 0.48 BUY
ADX 38.2 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 31.47 / 11.08 Uptrend

CINELINE Momentum Oscillators

BUY (4) NEUTRAL (7) SELL (1)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 60.23 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 39.1 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 53.75 Neutral
CCI 81.97 Neutral
PSAR 88.59 BUY
TRUE RANGE 4.34 BUY
ATR 3.92 BUY
WILLIAMS R -56.74 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 10.57 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 53.63 Neutral
MOMENTUM 5.93 BUY

CINELINE Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year 9.47%
3 Months 19.62%
1 Month 6.74%
1 Week 6.55%

CINELINE Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 67%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 23%
SELL 10%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about CINELINE

Cineline India Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Cineline India Limited stock last traded price is 86.35. CINELINE share price moved Down by -3.44% from its previous close of Rs 89.43.

Cineline India Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 5459 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 109.2945 and an intraday low of Rs 86. The CINELINE trading at 86.35, Down by Rs. -3.08, or -3.44 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of CINELINE share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 87.7.

The market cap of Cineline India Limited is ₹260.2 (in Cr) as of Oct 23, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Cineline India Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 26.65.

The current price to book ratio for Cineline India Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 2.11.

The highest price of Cineline India Limited stock is ₹104.4 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Cineline India Limited stock is ₹73.35 in the last 52-week.

Cineline India Limited share trading at ₹86.35, Down by Rs. -3.08, or -3.44 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of CINELINE share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Cineline India Limited (CINELINE) will be around ₹76.9 on downside and ₹96.3 on upside. Cineline India Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Cineline India Limited (CINELINE) will be around ₹96.3 on downside and ₹115.9 on upside. Cineline India Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Cineline India Limited (CINELINE) will be around ₹115.9 on downside and ₹124 on upside. Cineline India Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Cineline India Limited (CINELINE) will be around ₹134 Cineline India Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of CINELINE.

The price of Cineline India Limited (CINELINE) shares moved by -3.44%. The short-term trend for CINELINE share price is Down. It implies that the share price of CINELINE will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 87.7 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track CINELINE long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of CINELINE stock is 142.8. Compared to the current market price of 86.35 INR, the CINELINE stock is Undervalued by 39.5%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Cineline India Limited (CINELINE), it is of Deluxe quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 11.91. Cineline India Limited book value per share as of today is 40.83. The current price to book ratio for CINELINE as of Oct 24, 2026 is 2.11.



NSE:CINELINE News & Other Useful Information about CINELINE Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: CINELINE

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Media & Entertainment

Company Price EPS BV
ZEEL 65.42 3.1 110.47
SUNTV 578.80 53.22 328.13
TV18BRDCST 45.27 0.67 4
PVR 1220.90 37.81 752.39
SAREGAMA 487.10 15.16 90.47
NETWORK18 23.50 2.51 31.65
INOXLEISUR 508.85 4.53 56.47
HATHWAY 9.03 1.31 27.06
DISHTV 1.99 -3.98 -20.59
GTPL 52.52 17.25 79.32
TVTODAY 98.22 7.43 150.78
PFOCUS 272.85 0.53 90.09
DEN 24.07 3.94 81.44
JAGRAN 59.73 13.41 85.65
DBCORP 147.42 24.21 142
NXTDIGITAL 119.70 0.22 17.63
RADIOCITY 5.35 -0.74 13.15
ENIL 85.86 15.3 157.72
ZEEMEDIA 6.81 1.61 6.7
NDTV 60.22 -31.49 -9.36
HTMEDIA 23.21 -2.37 22.06
BALAJITELE 86.40 -3.24 53.96
HMVL 76.00 9.17 222.38
UFO 57.25 14.18 74.04
SITINET 0.24 -1.74 -14.84
SHEMAROO 99.82 -78.9 89.16
CINELINE 86.35 11.91 40.83
RAJTV 7.95 0.3 23.75
EROSMEDIA 7.81 -10.6 -51.86
MUKTAARTS 47.35 3.61 89.84
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:57:32

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top