DCB Bank Ltd.
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:DCBBANK

201.92

VWAP

206.9

Open

206.09

Close

206.9

High

196.94

Low

234.8

52 Week High

199.71 ⇩
-6.38 (-3.1%)

DCBBANK

(FINANCIAL SERVICES)
56.5% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

154.18

52 Week Low

23.01

EPS

8.17

PE

0.95

PB

Deluxe
Quality

Steel
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: DCBBANK Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

DCB Bank Ltd. (DCBBANK) is broadly categorized in FINANCIAL SERVICES segment industry which deals in Banks - Private Sector vertical. It is one of Small Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 2611.2 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 30.9 (in Lacs). DCB Bank Ltd. is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE503A01015 and trading code is NSE:DCBBANK with short name DCB Bank.

In the past 1 year, DCB Bank Ltd. has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0.73 per share. At the current share price of DCBBANK at Rs 199.71, this results in a dividend yield of 0.37 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:DCBBANK, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine DCBBANK underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in DCBBANK financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:DCBBANK, it is clearly understood that DCBBANK is Deluxe performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 23.01. NSE:DCBBANK book value per share as of today is 209.3. The current price to book ratio for DCBBANK as of Oct 23, 2026 is 0.95.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of DCBBANK stock is like Steel which means currently the stock is Moderately Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of DCBBANK whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of DCBBANK is 648426% is very crucial parameter which shows that 648426% investors are anticipating that the price of DCBBANK share should go up with VWAP at 201.92.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:DCBBANK at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #4572:-

⇑ STRONG BUY DCBBANK if All Greens

⇗ BUY DCBBANK (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD DCBBANK (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL DCBBANK if NO Green Indicator

NSE: DCBBANK Share Price Today (Oct 23, 2026)

(DCB Bank Ltd. Daily Analysis on the basis of DCBBANK Intraday Graph & Trend)

DCB Bank Ltd. share price moved Down by -3.1% from its previous close of Rs 206.09. DCBBANK stock last traded price is 199.71. DCBBANK share price trend is Down with a total of 2184050 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 206.9 and an intraday low of Rs 196.94. The DCBBANK trading at 199.71, Down by Rs. -6.38, or -3.1 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of DCBBANK share should go Down.

NSE: DCBBANK Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(DCB Bank Ltd. Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of DCBBANK)

DCB Bank Ltd. share price moved Down by -3.1%. DCBBANK share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that DCBBANK Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 201.92 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. DCB Bank Ltd. Long term investors can follow the DCBBANK long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: DCBBANK

DCBBANK Share Price Today

199.71

DCBBANK Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

186.9 - 236

DCBBANK Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

236 - 251.4

DCBBANK Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

251.4 - 269

DCBBANK Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

282

DCBBANK Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

291

DCBBANK Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

317
DCBBANK Current Book Value
208.3

*DCB Bank Ltd. Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^DCBBANK share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


DCBBANK Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @228.1

DCBBANK Moving Averages

BUY (14) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (0)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 224.38 BUY 225.03 BUY
MA_12 218.33 BUY 217.47 BUY
MA_20 207.43 BUY 212.03 BUY
MA_32 200.19 BUY 205.02 BUY
MA_50 196.42 BUY 200.23 BUY
MA_100 189.55 BUY 193.68 BUY
MA_200 185.07 BUY 181.65 BUY

DCBBANK Trend Oscillators

BUY (4) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (0)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 207.43 Uptrend
MACD 1.71 BUY
ADX 41.2 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 36.39 / 8.35 Uptrend

DCBBANK Momentum Oscillators

BUY (7) NEUTRAL (5) SELL (0)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 70.46 Overbought
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 60.07 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 55.41 Neutral
CCI 109.39 BUY
PSAR 215.65 BUY
TRUE RANGE 7.01 BUY
ATR 7.53 BUY
WILLIAMS R -14.19 Overbought
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 61.68 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 56.65 Neutral
MOMENTUM 43.08 BUY

DCBBANK Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year 80.02%
3 Months 28.43%
1 Month 23.28%
1 Week 2.59%

DCBBANK Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 83%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 17%
SELL 0%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about DCBBANK

DCB Bank Ltd. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

DCB Bank Ltd. stock last traded price is 199.71. DCBBANK share price moved Down by -3.1% from its previous close of Rs 206.09.

DCB Bank Ltd. share price trend is Down with a total of 2184050 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 237.148 and an intraday low of Rs 196.94. The DCBBANK trading at 199.71, Down by Rs. -6.38, or -3.1 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of DCBBANK share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 201.92.

The market cap of DCB Bank Ltd. is ₹2611.2 (in Cr) as of Oct 22, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for DCB Bank Ltd. as of Oct 22, 2026 is 8.17.

The current price to book ratio for DCB Bank Ltd. as of Oct 22, 2026 is 0.95.

The highest price of DCB Bank Ltd. stock is ₹234.8 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of DCB Bank Ltd. stock is ₹154.18 in the last 52-week.

DCB Bank Ltd. share trading at ₹199.71, Down by Rs. -6.38, or -3.1 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of DCBBANK share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for DCB Bank Ltd. (DCBBANK) will be around ₹186.9 on downside and ₹236 on upside. DCB Bank Ltd. share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for DCB Bank Ltd. (DCBBANK) will be around ₹236 on downside and ₹251.4 on upside. DCB Bank Ltd. share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for DCB Bank Ltd. (DCBBANK) will be around ₹251.4 on downside and ₹269 on upside. DCB Bank Ltd. share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for DCB Bank Ltd. (DCBBANK) will be around ₹291 DCB Bank Ltd. share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of DCBBANK.

The price of DCB Bank Ltd. (DCBBANK) shares moved by -3.1%. The short-term trend for DCBBANK share price is Down. It implies that the share price of DCBBANK will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 201.92 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track DCBBANK long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of DCBBANK stock is 275.9. Compared to the current market price of 199.71 INR, the DCBBANK stock is Undervalued by 27.6%.

As per the fundamental analysis of DCB Bank Ltd. (DCBBANK), it is of Deluxe quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 23.01. DCB Bank Ltd. book value per share as of today is 209.3. The current price to book ratio for DCBBANK as of Oct 23, 2026 is 0.95.



NSE:DCBBANK News & Other Useful Information about DCBBANK Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: DCBBANK

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Banks - Private Sector

Company Price EPS BV
HDFCBANK 692.80 48.62 374.49
ICICIBANK 1394.20 70.21 486.77
KOTAKBANK 430.50 14.09 140.05
AXISBANK 1217.50 78.82 678.61
INDUSINDBK 835.00 1198 850.83
BANDHANBNK 149.89 7.6 159.87
AUBANK 932.90 35.4 273.12
YESBANK 15.80 1.11 16.61
IDFCFIRSTB 72.30 1.93 55.85
FEDERALBNK 340.90 16.74 155.03
CUB 222.02 17.88 110.74
RBLBANK 345.65 13.42 276.24
CSBBANK 311.80 36.5 288.89
J&KBANK 113.09 21.46 155.96
KARURVYSYA 336.30 25.98 153.76
DCBBANK 199.71 23.01 209.3
KTKBANK 300.55 34.66 360.52
SOUTHBANK 52.57 5.56 44.98
DHANBANK 35.76 2.6 37.97
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:31:09

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top