Durlax Top Surface Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:DURLAX

59.05

VWAP

59.3

Open

60.4

Close

60.05

High

58.05

Low

72

52 Week High

58.70 ⇩
-1.70 (-2.81%)

DURLAX

(Miscellaneous)
67.9% Momentum

Sideways to Positive

30.55

52 Week Low

8.63

EPS

11.91

PE

1.42

PB

Deluxe
Quality

Steel
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: DURLAX Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX) is broadly categorized in Miscellaneous segment industry which deals in Miscellaneous vertical. It is one of SME Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 0 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). Durlax Top Surface Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE0OUW01013 and trading code is NSE:DURLAX with short name Durlax Top Surf.

In the past 1 year, Durlax Top Surface Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of DURLAX at Rs 58.70, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:DURLAX, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine DURLAX underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in DURLAX financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:DURLAX, it is clearly understood that DURLAX is Deluxe performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 8.63. NSE:DURLAX book value per share as of today is 41.23. The current price to book ratio for DURLAX as of Oct 24, 2026 is 1.42.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of DURLAX stock is like Steel which means currently the stock is Moderately Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of DURLAX whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of DURLAX is 16000% is very crucial parameter which shows that 16000% investors are anticipating that the price of DURLAX share should go up with VWAP at 59.05.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:DURLAX at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #728:-

⇑ STRONG BUY DURLAX if All Greens

⇗ BUY DURLAX (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD DURLAX (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL DURLAX if NO Green Indicator

NSE: DURLAX Share Price Today (Oct 24, 2026)

(Durlax Top Surface Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of DURLAX Intraday Graph & Trend)

Durlax Top Surface Limited share price moved Down by -2.81% from its previous close of Rs 60.4. DURLAX stock last traded price is 58.70. DURLAX share price trend is Down with a total of 82000 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 60.05 and an intraday low of Rs 58.05. The DURLAX trading at 58.70, Down by Rs. -1.70, or -2.81 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of DURLAX share should go Down.

NSE: DURLAX Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Durlax Top Surface Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of DURLAX)

Durlax Top Surface Limited share price moved Down by -2.81%. DURLAX share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that DURLAX Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 59.05 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Durlax Top Surface Limited Long term investors can follow the DURLAX long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: DURLAX

DURLAX Share Price Today

58.70

DURLAX Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

51.6 - 77

DURLAX Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

77 - 82

DURLAX Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

82 - 87.7

DURLAX Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

92

DURLAX Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

95

DURLAX Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

103
DURLAX Current Book Value
41

*Durlax Top Surface Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^DURLAX share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


DURLAX Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @63.75

DURLAX Moving Averages

BUY (9) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (5)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 64.77 SELL 64.34 SELL
MA_12 65.29 SELL 64.13 SELL
MA_20 64.29 SELL 63.09 BUY
MA_32 60.45 BUY 60.58 BUY
MA_50 56.63 BUY 58.04 BUY
MA_100 51.62 BUY 53.7 BUY
MA_200 45.04 BUY 49.43 BUY

DURLAX Trend Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 64.29 Downtrend
MACD -0.61 SELL
ADX 40.58 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 26.19 / 14.63 Uptrend

DURLAX Momentum Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (6) SELL (3)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 54.71 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 41.44 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 48.12 Neutral
CCI -71.43 Neutral
PSAR 71.78 SELL
TRUE RANGE 3.5 BUY
ATR 3.72 BUY
WILLIAMS R -65.62 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 11.84 Oversold
MOMENTUM 9.05 BUY

DURLAX Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year 20.74%
3 Months 42.62%
1 Month 16.54%
1 Week 1.19%

DURLAX Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 47%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 20%
SELL 33%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about DURLAX

Durlax Top Surface Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Durlax Top Surface Limited stock last traded price is 58.70. DURLAX share price moved Down by -2.81% from its previous close of Rs 60.4.

Durlax Top Surface Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 82000 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 77.3525 and an intraday low of Rs 58.05. The DURLAX trading at 58.70, Down by Rs. -1.70, or -2.81 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of DURLAX share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 59.05.

The market cap of Durlax Top Surface Limited is ₹0 (in Cr) as of Oct 23, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Durlax Top Surface Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 11.91.

The current price to book ratio for Durlax Top Surface Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 1.42.

The highest price of Durlax Top Surface Limited stock is ₹72 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Durlax Top Surface Limited stock is ₹30.55 in the last 52-week.

Durlax Top Surface Limited share trading at ₹58.70, Down by Rs. -1.70, or -2.81 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of DURLAX share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX) will be around ₹51.6 on downside and ₹77 on upside. Durlax Top Surface Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX) will be around ₹77 on downside and ₹82 on upside. Durlax Top Surface Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX) will be around ₹82 on downside and ₹87.7 on upside. Durlax Top Surface Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX) will be around ₹95 Durlax Top Surface Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of DURLAX.

The price of Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX) shares moved by -2.81%. The short-term trend for DURLAX share price is Down. It implies that the share price of DURLAX will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 59.05 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track DURLAX long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of DURLAX stock is 103.5. Compared to the current market price of 58.70 INR, the DURLAX stock is Undervalued by 43.3%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX), it is of Deluxe quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 8.63. Durlax Top Surface Limited book value per share as of today is 41.23. The current price to book ratio for DURLAX as of Oct 24, 2026 is 1.42.



NSE:DURLAX News & Other Useful Information about DURLAX Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: DURLAX

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Miscellaneous

Company Price EPS BV
GATEWAY 47.01 6.88 43.64
TITAN 4299.70 58.92 249.9
STYLAMIND 3105.30 100.21 504.45
NYKAA 319.30 0.37 6.33
IRCTC 441.40 18.04 57.98
NAUKRI 1186.50 86.87 539.66
INTLCONV 79.95 10.97 85.28
MALLCOM 893.80 67.02 506.12
JUBLFOOD 404.00 16.58 37.46
ANMOL 11.17 2.11 21.96
NIACL 159.80 8.4 202.31
SYNGENE 366.85 17.2 116.49
NAM-INDIA 922.60 24.13 76.74
CRISIL 4751.10 94.77 228.85
SFL 566.15 22.05 270.7
CENTURYPLY 634.30 18.1 125.4
PRITIKAUTO 14.10 1.73 19.57
CHOLAHLDNG 1279.50 3.75 74.77
FINEORG 5050.00 130.36 864.32
ABMINTLLTD 49.19 -2.15 8.83
AMBER 6004.50 91.15 886.74
GODREJAGRO 607.50 34.02 160.03
BSE 3230.80 59.53 161.71
MCX 3020.30 43.3 123.28
SIS 361.00 12.61 80.21
JUSTDIAL 705.95 63.73 619.96
RVNL 181.31 4.01 43.25
RTNINDIA 23.09 -1.31 6.28
TEAMLEASE 1056.30 82.02 583.26
GREENLAM 211.95 8.55 50.56
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:51:47

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top