Hitech Corporation Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:HITECHCORP

415.28

VWAP

419.7

Open

413.75

Close

424.5

High

406.05

Low

424.5

52 Week High

409.95 ⇩
-3.80 (-0.92%)

HITECHCORP

(INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING)
95.3% Momentum

Trending & Favourite

112

52 Week Low

26.64

EPS

65.17

PE

2.49

PB

Standard
Quality

Bronze
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: HITECHCORP Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Hitech Corporation Limited (HITECHCORP) is broadly categorized in INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING segment industry which deals in Plastics vertical. It is one of SME Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 496.2 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 1.7 (in Lacs). Hitech Corporation Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE120D01012 and trading code is NSE:HITECHCORP with short name Hitech Corp.

In the past 1 year, Hitech Corporation Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0.24 per share. At the current share price of HITECHCORP at Rs 409.95, this results in a dividend yield of 0.06 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:HITECHCORP, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine HITECHCORP underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in HITECHCORP financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:HITECHCORP, it is clearly understood that HITECHCORP is Standard performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 26.64. NSE:HITECHCORP book value per share as of today is 164.38. The current price to book ratio for HITECHCORP as of Oct 21, 2026 is 2.49.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of HITECHCORP stock is like Bronze which means currently the stock is Reasonably Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of HITECHCORP whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of HITECHCORP is 0% is very crucial parameter which shows that 0% investors are anticipating that the price of HITECHCORP share should go up with VWAP at 415.28.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:HITECHCORP at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1265:-

⇑ STRONG BUY HITECHCORP if All Greens

⇗ BUY HITECHCORP (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD HITECHCORP (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL HITECHCORP if NO Green Indicator

NSE: HITECHCORP Share Price Today (Oct 21, 2026)

(Hitech Corporation Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of HITECHCORP Intraday Graph & Trend)

Hitech Corporation Limited share price moved Down by -0.92% from its previous close of Rs 413.75. HITECHCORP stock last traded price is 409.95. HITECHCORP share price trend is Down with a total of 10843 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 424.5 and an intraday low of Rs 406.05. The HITECHCORP trading at 409.95, Down by Rs. -3.80, or -0.92 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of HITECHCORP share should go Down.

NSE: HITECHCORP Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Hitech Corporation Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of HITECHCORP)

Hitech Corporation Limited share price moved Down by -0.92%. HITECHCORP share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that HITECHCORP Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 415.28 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Hitech Corporation Limited Long term investors can follow the HITECHCORP long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: HITECHCORP

HITECHCORP Share Price Today

409.95

HITECHCORP Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

258.8 - 426.6

HITECHCORP Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

426.6 - 454.5

HITECHCORP Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

454.5 - 486.3

HITECHCORP Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

511

HITECHCORP Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

525

HITECHCORP Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

573
HITECHCORP Current Book Value
163.6

*Hitech Corporation Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^HITECHCORP share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


HITECHCORP Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @335.5

HITECHCORP Moving Averages

BUY (11) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (3)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 335.96 SELL 335.72 SELL
MA_12 335.62 SELL 334.73 BUY
MA_20 334.05 BUY 333.02 BUY
MA_32 328.81 BUY 327.71 BUY
MA_50 325.95 BUY 318.06 BUY
MA_100 289.38 BUY 290.85 BUY
MA_200 214.25 BUY 246.51 BUY

HITECHCORP Trend Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (1)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 334.05 Uptrend
MACD -0.68 SELL
ADX 27.79 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 14.09 / 12.68 Uptrend

HITECHCORP Momentum Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (7) SELL (4)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 60.62 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 67.61 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 66.38 Neutral
CCI 67.64 Neutral
PSAR 343.27 SELL
TRUE RANGE 6.9 SELL
ATR 7.85 SELL
WILLIAMS R -51.08 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 20.69 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 19.44 Oversold
MOMENTUM 12.35 BUY

HITECHCORP Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year 71.63%
3 Months 8.46%
1 Month 3.82%
1 Week -0.31%

HITECHCORP Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 50%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 23%
SELL 27%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about HITECHCORP

Hitech Corporation Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Hitech Corporation Limited stock last traded price is 409.95. HITECHCORP share price moved Down by -0.92% from its previous close of Rs 413.75.

Hitech Corporation Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 10843 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 428.745 and an intraday low of Rs 406.05. The HITECHCORP trading at 409.95, Down by Rs. -3.80, or -0.92 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of HITECHCORP share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 415.28.

The market cap of Hitech Corporation Limited is ₹496.2 (in Cr) as of Oct 20, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Hitech Corporation Limited as of Oct 20, 2026 is 65.17.

The current price to book ratio for Hitech Corporation Limited as of Oct 20, 2026 is 2.49.

The highest price of Hitech Corporation Limited stock is ₹424.5 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Hitech Corporation Limited stock is ₹112 in the last 52-week.

Hitech Corporation Limited share trading at ₹409.95, Down by Rs. -3.80, or -0.92 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of HITECHCORP share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Hitech Corporation Limited (HITECHCORP) will be around ₹258.8 on downside and ₹426.6 on upside. Hitech Corporation Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Hitech Corporation Limited (HITECHCORP) will be around ₹426.6 on downside and ₹454.5 on upside. Hitech Corporation Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Hitech Corporation Limited (HITECHCORP) will be around ₹454.5 on downside and ₹486.3 on upside. Hitech Corporation Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Hitech Corporation Limited (HITECHCORP) will be around ₹525 Hitech Corporation Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of HITECHCORP.

The price of Hitech Corporation Limited (HITECHCORP) shares moved by -0.92%. The short-term trend for HITECHCORP share price is Down. It implies that the share price of HITECHCORP will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 415.28 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track HITECHCORP long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of HITECHCORP stock is 319.4. Compared to the current market price of 409.95 INR, the HITECHCORP stock is Overvalued by 22.1%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Hitech Corporation Limited (HITECHCORP), it is of Standard quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 26.64. Hitech Corporation Limited book value per share as of today is 164.38. The current price to book ratio for HITECHCORP as of Oct 21, 2026 is 2.49.



NSE:HITECHCORP News & Other Useful Information about HITECHCORP Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: HITECHCORP

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Plastics

Company Price EPS BV
KRITI 54.94 3.34 41.45
ASTRAL 1428.00 31.14 157.93
SUPREMEIND 3620.70 105.45 445.56
FIBERWEB 26.22 4.97 64.82
NILKAMAL 1722.40 165.15 998.23
COSMOFILMS 938.35 40.48 509.01
MAYURUNIQ 751.75 53.44 273.4
MOLDTKPAC 305.35 39.75 107.67
JISLJALEQS 26.63 2.63 71.93
APOLLOPIPE 518.20 14.46 190.78
KINGFA 6405.50 166.18 1091.78
PLASTIBLEN 171.72 19.93 178.54
SPTL 1.06 0.22 -0.29
HITECHCORP 409.95 26.64 164.38
MAHEPC 105.55 5.67 65.44
PILITA 7.49 0.27 3.58
TEXMOPIPES 50.41 6.26 75.37
TPLPLASTEH 67.39 4.49 22.49
PREMIERPOL 106.04 3.49 14.91
ARROWGREEN 738.45 31.67 163.91
TOKYOPLAST 78.05 4.68 67.23
TAINWALCHM 197.04 11.89 183.91
PEARLPOLY 16.21 -2.54 18.55
TIJARIA 5.63 -0.18 -11.93
SANCO 2.90 -0.19 -4.54
TULSI 0.50 1.6 23.05
Updated at: 2026-10-19 15:55:10

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2657.50 -34.50 (-1.28%) | ADANIPORTS 1766.00 15.20 (0.87%) | APOLLOHOSP 7700.00 -190.00 (-2.41%) | ASIANPAINT 2330.70 -1.20 (-0.05%) | AXISBANK 1236.00 -54.00 (-4.19%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10287.00 -118.00 (-1.13%) | BAJAJFINSV 1700.00 -29.00 (-1.68%) | BAJFINANCE 957.35 -24.75 (-2.52%) | BEL 377.20 0.35 (0.09%) | BHARTIARTL 1875.20 -29.80 (-1.56%) | CIPLA 1324.10 -1.00 (-0.08%) | COALINDIA 411.70 -5.50 (-1.32%) | DRREDDY 1242.50 9.50 (0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7349.00 64.50 (0.89%) | GRASIM 2879.00 -41.00 (-1.4%) | HCLTECH 1379.90 -0.10 (-0.01%) | HDFCBANK 712.00 -16.85 (-2.31%) | HDFCLIFE 545.50 -7.50 (-1.36%) | HINDALCO 900.45 -7.55 (-0.83%) | HINDUNILVR 1853.20 -40.60 (-2.14%) | ICICIBANK 1381.00 -16.00 (-1.15%) | INDIGO 4700.00 13.10 (0.28%) | INFY 1130.70 -30.50 (-2.63%) | ITC 260.80 -2.70 (-1.02%) | JIOFIN 214.00 -2.25 (-1.04%) | JSWSTEEL 1241.30 25.00 (2.06%) | KOTAKBANK 442.30 -5.10 (-1.14%) | LT 3661.90 34.80 (0.96%) | M&M 2907.00 -13.90 (-0.48%) | MARUTI 11475.00 -14.00 (-0.12%) | MAXHEALTH 830.00 -16.00 (-1.89%) | NESTLEIND 1242.70 -22.80 (-1.8%) | NTPC 309.00 -6.15 (-1.95%) | ONGC 225.00 3.00 (1.35%) | POWERGRID 250.35 -0.10 (-0.04%) | RELIANCE 1202.00 -9.20 (-0.76%) | SBILIFE 1647.80 -9.00 (-0.54%) | SBIN 973.70 11.10 (1.15%) | SUNPHARMA 1743.00 -15.80 (-0.9%) | TATACONSUM 966.50 -12.40 (-1.27%) | TATASTEEL 174.04 -1.46 (-0.83%) | TCS 2460.90 -4.10 (-0.17%) | TECHM 1779.10 -10.90 (-0.61%) | TITAN 4424.20 -20.60 (-0.46%) | TMPV 278.00 -8.85 (-3.09%) | TRENT 2891.60 -67.10 (-2.27%) | ULTRACEMCO 10650.00 -257.00 (-2.36%) | WIPRO 182.14 -2.26 (-1.23%) |
Top