Jai Corp Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:JAICORPLTD

92.23

VWAP

95.46

Open

96.15

Close

95.46

High

89

Low

173.4

52 Week High

90.24 ⇩
-5.91 (-6.15%)

JAICORPLTD

(METALS)
7.7% Momentum

Watch Carefully

83.32

52 Week Low

9.75

EPS

18.45

PE

1.13

PB

Deluxe
Quality

Steel
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: JAICORPLTD Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Jai Corp Limited (JAICORPLTD) is broadly categorized in METALS segment industry which deals in Steel - GP & GC Sheets vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 2302 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 17.8 (in Lacs). Jai Corp Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE070D01027 and trading code is NSE:JAICORPLTD with short name Jai Corp.

In the past 1 year, Jai Corp Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 6.09 per share. At the current share price of JAICORPLTD at Rs 90.24, this results in a dividend yield of 6.75 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:JAICORPLTD, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine JAICORPLTD underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in JAICORPLTD financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:JAICORPLTD, it is clearly understood that JAICORPLTD is Deluxe performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.75. NSE:JAICORPLTD book value per share as of today is 79.83. The current price to book ratio for JAICORPLTD as of Oct 24, 2026 is 1.13.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of JAICORPLTD stock is like Steel which means currently the stock is Moderately Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of JAICORPLTD whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of JAICORPLTD is 344547% is very crucial parameter which shows that 344547% investors are anticipating that the price of JAICORPLTD share should go up with VWAP at 92.23.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:JAICORPLTD at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #3609:-

⇑ STRONG BUY JAICORPLTD if All Greens

⇗ BUY JAICORPLTD (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD JAICORPLTD (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL JAICORPLTD if NO Green Indicator

NSE: JAICORPLTD Share Price Today (Oct 24, 2026)

(Jai Corp Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of JAICORPLTD Intraday Graph & Trend)

Jai Corp Limited share price moved Down by -6.15% from its previous close of Rs 96.15. JAICORPLTD stock last traded price is 90.24. JAICORPLTD share price trend is Down with a total of 2141480 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 95.46 and an intraday low of Rs 89. The JAICORPLTD trading at 90.24, Down by Rs. -5.91, or -6.15 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of JAICORPLTD share should go Down.

NSE: JAICORPLTD Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Jai Corp Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of JAICORPLTD)

Jai Corp Limited share price moved Down by -6.15%. JAICORPLTD share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that JAICORPLTD Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 92.23 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Jai Corp Limited Long term investors can follow the JAICORPLTD long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: JAICORPLTD

JAICORPLTD Share Price Today

90.24

JAICORPLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

87.4 - 136.4

JAICORPLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

136.4 - 185.6

JAICORPLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

185.6 - 198.6

JAICORPLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

209

JAICORPLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

215

JAICORPLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

234
JAICORPLTD Current Book Value
79.4

*Jai Corp Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^JAICORPLTD share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


JAICORPLTD Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @97.5

JAICORPLTD Moving Averages

BUY (0) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (14)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 98.61 SELL 98.34 SELL
MA_12 99.49 SELL 99.29 SELL
MA_20 100.07 SELL 100.08 SELL
MA_32 101.14 SELL 101.74 SELL
MA_50 103.71 SELL 103.44 SELL
MA_100 108.89 SELL 106.59 SELL
MA_200 113.41 SELL 117.15 SELL

JAICORPLTD Trend Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 100.07 Downtrend
MACD 0.01 BUY
ADX 14.09 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 17.18 / 24.22 Downtrend

JAICORPLTD Momentum Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (5) SELL (5)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 36.27 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 19.27 Oversold
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 40.49 Neutral
CCI -94.88 Neutral
PSAR 100.35 SELL
TRUE RANGE 1.79 BUY
ATR 2.46 BUY
WILLIAMS R -88.14 Oversold
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 33.18 Neutral
MOMENTUM -5.17 SELL

JAICORPLTD Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -39.04%
3 Months -13.97%
1 Month -5.04%
1 Week -0.52%

JAICORPLTD Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 10%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 20%
SELL 70%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about JAICORPLTD

Jai Corp Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Jai Corp Limited stock last traded price is 90.24. JAICORPLTD share price moved Down by -6.15% from its previous close of Rs 96.15.

Jai Corp Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 2141480 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 175.134 and an intraday low of Rs 89. The JAICORPLTD trading at 90.24, Down by Rs. -5.91, or -6.15 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of JAICORPLTD share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 92.23.

The market cap of Jai Corp Limited is ₹2302 (in Cr) as of Oct 23, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Jai Corp Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 18.45.

The current price to book ratio for Jai Corp Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 1.13.

The highest price of Jai Corp Limited stock is ₹173.4 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Jai Corp Limited stock is ₹83.32 in the last 52-week.

Jai Corp Limited share trading at ₹90.24, Down by Rs. -5.91, or -6.15 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of JAICORPLTD share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Jai Corp Limited (JAICORPLTD) will be around ₹87.4 on downside and ₹136.4 on upside. Jai Corp Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Jai Corp Limited (JAICORPLTD) will be around ₹136.4 on downside and ₹185.6 on upside. Jai Corp Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Jai Corp Limited (JAICORPLTD) will be around ₹185.6 on downside and ₹198.6 on upside. Jai Corp Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Jai Corp Limited (JAICORPLTD) will be around ₹215 Jai Corp Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of JAICORPLTD.

The price of Jai Corp Limited (JAICORPLTD) shares moved by -6.15%. The short-term trend for JAICORPLTD share price is Down. It implies that the share price of JAICORPLTD will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 92.23 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track JAICORPLTD long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of JAICORPLTD stock is 116.9. Compared to the current market price of 90.24 INR, the JAICORPLTD stock is Undervalued by 22.8%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Jai Corp Limited (JAICORPLTD), it is of Deluxe quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.75. Jai Corp Limited book value per share as of today is 79.83. The current price to book ratio for JAICORPLTD as of Oct 24, 2026 is 1.13.



NSE:JAICORPLTD News & Other Useful Information about JAICORPLTD Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: JAICORPLTD

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Steel - GP & GC Sheets

Company Price EPS BV
JAICORPLTD 90.24 9.75 79.83
UTTAMSTL 3.45 -4.46 -294.96
NATNLSTEEL 3.95 -37.5 -335.83
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:31:09

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top