Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:MADHAV

31.35

VWAP

33.39

Open

32.7

Close

33.39

High

29.3

Low

46

52 Week High

30.08 ⇩
-2.62 (-8.01%)

MADHAV

(CONSUMER GOODS)
6.4% Momentum

Watch Carefully

29

52 Week Low

5.9

EPS

11.52

PE

0.19

PB

Superior
Quality

Iron
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: MADHAV Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited (MADHAV) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Ceramics & Granite vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 48.2 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0.9 (in Lacs). Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE925C01016 and trading code is NSE:MADHAV with short name Madhav Marbles.

In the past 1 year, Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of MADHAV at Rs 30.08, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:MADHAV, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine MADHAV underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in MADHAV financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:MADHAV, it is clearly understood that MADHAV is Superior performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 5.9. NSE:MADHAV book value per share as of today is 156.81. The current price to book ratio for MADHAV as of Oct 23, 2026 is 0.19.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of MADHAV stock is like Iron which means currently the stock is Inexpensive. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of MADHAV whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of MADHAV is 1097% is very crucial parameter which shows that 1097% investors are anticipating that the price of MADHAV share should go up with VWAP at 31.35.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:MADHAV at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #3406:-

⇑ STRONG BUY MADHAV if All Greens

⇗ BUY MADHAV (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD MADHAV (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL MADHAV if NO Green Indicator

NSE: MADHAV Share Price Today (Oct 23, 2026)

(Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of MADHAV Intraday Graph & Trend)

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share price moved Down by -8.01% from its previous close of Rs 32.7. MADHAV stock last traded price is 30.08. MADHAV share price trend is Down with a total of 4598 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 33.39 and an intraday low of Rs 29.3. The MADHAV trading at 30.08, Down by Rs. -2.62, or -8.01 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of MADHAV share should go Down.

NSE: MADHAV Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of MADHAV)

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share price moved Down by -8.01%. MADHAV share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that MADHAV Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 31.35 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited Long term investors can follow the MADHAV long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: MADHAV

MADHAV Share Price Today

30.08

MADHAV Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

30.4 - 42.3

MADHAV Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

42.3 - 54.8

MADHAV Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

54.8 - 59.1

MADHAV Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

62

MADHAV Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

64

MADHAV Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

71
MADHAV Current Book Value
156

*Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^MADHAV share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


MADHAV Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @34.82

MADHAV Moving Averages

BUY (0) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (14)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 35.17 SELL 35.16 SELL
MA_12 35.08 SELL 35.17 SELL
MA_20 35.34 SELL 35.17 SELL
MA_32 34.96 SELL 35.24 SELL
MA_50 35.17 SELL 35.38 SELL
MA_100 36.01 SELL 35.83 SELL
MA_200 37.23 SELL 37.65 SELL

MADHAV Trend Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (1)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 35.34 Downtrend
MACD 0.01 BUY
ADX 18.19 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 17.87 / 8.49 Uptrend

MADHAV Momentum Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (7) SELL (2)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 47.87 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 36.9 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 44.71 Neutral
CCI -8.6 Neutral
PSAR 33.88 BUY
TRUE RANGE 1.39 BUY
ATR 1.58 BUY
WILLIAMS R -65.54 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 42.69 Neutral
MOMENTUM -0.02 SELL

MADHAV Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -25.39%
3 Months -6.02%
1 Month -0.06%
1 Week -1.22%

MADHAV Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 17%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 27%
SELL 57%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about MADHAV

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited stock last traded price is 30.08. MADHAV share price moved Down by -8.01% from its previous close of Rs 32.7.

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 4598 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 51.255 and an intraday low of Rs 29.3. The MADHAV trading at 30.08, Down by Rs. -2.62, or -8.01 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of MADHAV share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 31.35.

The market cap of Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited is ₹48.2 (in Cr) as of Oct 22, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited as of Oct 22, 2026 is 11.52.

The current price to book ratio for Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited as of Oct 22, 2026 is 0.19.

The highest price of Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited stock is ₹46 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited stock is ₹29 in the last 52-week.

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share trading at ₹30.08, Down by Rs. -2.62, or -8.01 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of MADHAV share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited (MADHAV) will be around ₹30.4 on downside and ₹42.3 on upside. Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited (MADHAV) will be around ₹42.3 on downside and ₹54.8 on upside. Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited (MADHAV) will be around ₹54.8 on downside and ₹59.1 on upside. Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited (MADHAV) will be around ₹64 Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of MADHAV.

The price of Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited (MADHAV) shares moved by -8.01%. The short-term trend for MADHAV share price is Down. It implies that the share price of MADHAV will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 31.35 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track MADHAV long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of MADHAV stock is 70.7. Compared to the current market price of 30.08 INR, the MADHAV stock is Undervalued by 57.5%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited (MADHAV), it is of Superior quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 5.9. Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited book value per share as of today is 156.81. The current price to book ratio for MADHAV as of Oct 23, 2026 is 0.19.



NSE:MADHAV News & Other Useful Information about MADHAV Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: MADHAV

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Ceramics & Granite

Company Price EPS BV
KAJARIACER 1136.60 36.08 191.79
CERA 4530.00 188.28 1176.7
SOMANYCERA 528.95 39.38 225.74
POKARNA 660.45 -1.77 32.48
ASIANTILES 45.09 0.53 50.93
ORIENTBELL 351.45 22.77 225.9
NITCO 69.35 1.13 15.36
MURUDCERA 25.16 4.42 62.87
AROGRANITE 22.45 -1.31 108.81
MADHAV 30.08 5.9 156.81
ORIENTALTL 4.60 0.62 13.69
ARENTERP 32.19 -0.47 66.87
REGENCERAM 27.79 -7.54 -32.72
EUROCERA 1.05 -117.1 -146.28
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:52:55

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top