MIRC Electronics Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:MIRCELECTR

35.78

VWAP

36.24

Open

36.24

Close

36.5

High

35.15

Low

49.23

52 Week High

36.19 ⇩
-0.05 (-0.14%)

MIRCELECTR

(CONSUMER GOODS)
53% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

21.5

52 Week Low

N/A

EPS

66

PE

5.98

PB

Uncertain
Quality

Unclear
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: MIRCELECTR Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

MIRC Electronics Limited (MIRCELECTR) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Electronic Goods vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 680.1 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 23.1 (in Lacs). MIRC Electronics Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE831A01028 and trading code is NSE:MIRCELECTR with short name Onida Electro.

In the past 1 year, MIRC Electronics Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of MIRCELECTR at Rs 36.19, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:MIRCELECTR, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine MIRCELECTR underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in MIRCELECTR financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:MIRCELECTR, it is clearly understood that MIRCELECTR is Uncertain performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0. NSE:MIRCELECTR book value per share as of today is 6.05. The current price to book ratio for MIRCELECTR as of Oct 23, 2026 is 5.98.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of MIRCELECTR stock is like Unclear which means currently the stock is Confusing. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of MIRCELECTR whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of MIRCELECTR is 82.98% is very crucial parameter which shows that 82.98% investors are anticipating that the price of MIRCELECTR share should go up with VWAP at 35.78.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:MIRCELECTR at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #7627:-

⇑ STRONG BUY MIRCELECTR if All Greens

⇗ BUY MIRCELECTR (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD MIRCELECTR (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL MIRCELECTR if NO Green Indicator

NSE: MIRCELECTR Share Price Today (Oct 23, 2026)

(MIRC Electronics Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of MIRCELECTR Intraday Graph & Trend)

MIRC Electronics Limited share price moved Down by -0.14% from its previous close of Rs 36.24. MIRCELECTR stock last traded price is 36.19. MIRCELECTR share price trend is Down with a total of 623381 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 36.5 and an intraday low of Rs 35.15. The MIRCELECTR trading at 36.19, Down by Rs. -0.05, or -0.14 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of MIRCELECTR share should go Down.

NSE: MIRCELECTR Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(MIRC Electronics Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of MIRCELECTR)

MIRC Electronics Limited share price moved Down by -0.14%. MIRCELECTR share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that MIRCELECTR Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 35.78 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. MIRC Electronics Limited Long term investors can follow the MIRCELECTR long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: MIRCELECTR

MIRCELECTR Share Price Today

36.19

MIRCELECTR Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

34 - 49.5

MIRCELECTR Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

49.5 - 51.5

MIRCELECTR Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

51.5 - 54.1

MIRCELECTR Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

57

MIRCELECTR Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

57

MIRCELECTR Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

62
MIRCELECTR Current Book Value
6

*MIRC Electronics Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^MIRCELECTR share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


MIRCELECTR Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait a moment or refresh the page to check again.

Loading

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about MIRCELECTR

MIRC Electronics Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

MIRC Electronics Limited stock last traded price is 36.19. MIRCELECTR share price moved Down by -0.14% from its previous close of Rs 36.24.

MIRC Electronics Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 623381 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 49.7223 and an intraday low of Rs 35.15. The MIRCELECTR trading at 36.19, Down by Rs. -0.05, or -0.14 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of MIRCELECTR share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 35.78.

The market cap of MIRC Electronics Limited is ₹680.1 (in Cr) as of Oct 22, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for MIRC Electronics Limited as of Oct 22, 2026 is 66.

The current price to book ratio for MIRC Electronics Limited as of Oct 22, 2026 is 5.98.

The highest price of MIRC Electronics Limited stock is ₹49.23 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of MIRC Electronics Limited stock is ₹21.5 in the last 52-week.

MIRC Electronics Limited share trading at ₹36.19, Down by Rs. -0.05, or -0.14 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of MIRCELECTR share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for MIRC Electronics Limited (MIRCELECTR) will be around ₹34 on downside and ₹49.5 on upside. MIRC Electronics Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for MIRC Electronics Limited (MIRCELECTR) will be around ₹49.5 on downside and ₹51.5 on upside. MIRC Electronics Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for MIRC Electronics Limited (MIRCELECTR) will be around ₹51.5 on downside and ₹54.1 on upside. MIRC Electronics Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for MIRC Electronics Limited (MIRCELECTR) will be around ₹57 MIRC Electronics Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of MIRCELECTR.

The price of MIRC Electronics Limited (MIRCELECTR) shares moved by -0.14%. The short-term trend for MIRCELECTR share price is Down. It implies that the share price of MIRCELECTR will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 35.78 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track MIRCELECTR long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of MIRCELECTR stock is Unavailable at this moment. Compared to the current market price of 36.19 INR, the MIRCELECTR stock is unpredictable by lack of Insufficient data.

As per the fundamental analysis of MIRC Electronics Limited (MIRCELECTR), it is of Uncertain quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0. MIRC Electronics Limited book value per share as of today is 6.05. The current price to book ratio for MIRCELECTR as of Oct 23, 2026 is 5.98.



NSE:MIRCELECTR News & Other Useful Information about MIRCELECTR Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: MIRCELECTR

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Electronic Goods

Company Price EPS BV
MIRCELECTR 36.19 0 6.05
WFL 99.80 0.9 8.11
ARHAM 189.45 4.72 40.63
CELLECOR 27.05 1.84 8.7
EPACK 154.21 7.44 104.03
PRIZOR 1185.60 21.3 61.66
EBGNG 682.50 4.15 45.66
Updated at: 28 Aug 2026 15:55

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top