Poddar Housing and Development Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:PODDARHOUS

45.53

VWAP

45.53

Open

45.53

Close

45.53

High

45.53

Low

45.53

52 Week High

45.53 ⇩
0.00 (0%)

PODDARHOUS

(DIVERSIFIED)
0% Momentum

Watch Carefully

45.53

52 Week Low

N/A

EPS

-0.78

PE

0.37

PB

Uncertain
Quality

Unclear
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: PODDARHOUS Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Poddar Housing and Development Limited (PODDARHOUS) is broadly categorized in DIVERSIFIED segment industry which deals in Construction - Real Estate vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 135.8 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0.6 (in Lacs). Poddar Housing and Development Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE888B01018 and trading code is NSE:PODDARHOUS with short name Poddar Housing .

In the past 1 year, Poddar Housing and Development Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of PODDARHOUS at Rs 45.53, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:PODDARHOUS, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine PODDARHOUS underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in PODDARHOUS financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:PODDARHOUS, it is clearly understood that PODDARHOUS is Uncertain performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0. NSE:PODDARHOUS book value per share as of today is 123.28. The current price to book ratio for PODDARHOUS as of Oct 21, 2026 is 0.37.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of PODDARHOUS stock is like Unclear which means currently the stock is Confusing. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of PODDARHOUS whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of PODDARHOUS is 9416% is very crucial parameter which shows that 9416% investors are anticipating that the price of PODDARHOUS share should go up with VWAP at 45.53.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:PODDARHOUS at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #825:-

⇑ STRONG BUY PODDARHOUS if All Greens

⇗ BUY PODDARHOUS (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD PODDARHOUS (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL PODDARHOUS if NO Green Indicator

NSE: PODDARHOUS Share Price Today (Oct 21, 2026)

(Poddar Housing and Development Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of PODDARHOUS Intraday Graph & Trend)

Poddar Housing and Development Limited share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 45.53. PODDARHOUS stock last traded price is 45.53. PODDARHOUS share price trend is Down with a total of 0 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 45.53 and an intraday low of Rs 45.53. The PODDARHOUS trading at 45.53, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of PODDARHOUS share should go Down.

NSE: PODDARHOUS Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Poddar Housing and Development Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of PODDARHOUS)

Poddar Housing and Development Limited share price moved Down by 0%. PODDARHOUS share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that PODDARHOUS Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 45.53 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Poddar Housing and Development Limited Long term investors can follow the PODDARHOUS long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: PODDARHOUS

PODDARHOUS Share Price Today

45.53

PODDARHOUS Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

47.7 - 48.2

PODDARHOUS Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

48.2 - 50.1

PODDARHOUS Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

50.1 - 52.6

PODDARHOUS Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

55

PODDARHOUS Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

56

PODDARHOUS Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

60
PODDARHOUS Current Book Value
122.7

*Poddar Housing and Development Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^PODDARHOUS share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


PODDARHOUS Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait a moment or refresh the page to check again.

Loading

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about PODDARHOUS

Poddar Housing and Development Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Poddar Housing and Development Limited stock last traded price is 45.53. PODDARHOUS share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 45.53.

Poddar Housing and Development Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 0 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 45.9853 and an intraday low of Rs 45.53. The PODDARHOUS trading at 45.53, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of PODDARHOUS share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 45.53.

The market cap of Poddar Housing and Development Limited is ₹135.8 (in Cr) as of Oct 20, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Poddar Housing and Development Limited as of Oct 20, 2026 is -0.78.

The current price to book ratio for Poddar Housing and Development Limited as of Oct 20, 2026 is 0.37.

The highest price of Poddar Housing and Development Limited stock is ₹45.53 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Poddar Housing and Development Limited stock is ₹45.53 in the last 52-week.

Poddar Housing and Development Limited share trading at ₹45.53, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of PODDARHOUS share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Poddar Housing and Development Limited (PODDARHOUS) will be around ₹47.7 on downside and ₹48.2 on upside. Poddar Housing and Development Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Poddar Housing and Development Limited (PODDARHOUS) will be around ₹48.2 on downside and ₹50.1 on upside. Poddar Housing and Development Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Poddar Housing and Development Limited (PODDARHOUS) will be around ₹50.1 on downside and ₹52.6 on upside. Poddar Housing and Development Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Poddar Housing and Development Limited (PODDARHOUS) will be around ₹56 Poddar Housing and Development Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of PODDARHOUS.

The price of Poddar Housing and Development Limited (PODDARHOUS) shares moved by 0%. The short-term trend for PODDARHOUS share price is Down. It implies that the share price of PODDARHOUS will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 45.53 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track PODDARHOUS long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of PODDARHOUS stock is Unavailable at this moment. Compared to the current market price of 45.53 INR, the PODDARHOUS stock is unpredictable by lack of Insufficient data.

As per the fundamental analysis of Poddar Housing and Development Limited (PODDARHOUS), it is of Uncertain quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0. Poddar Housing and Development Limited book value per share as of today is 123.28. The current price to book ratio for PODDARHOUS as of Oct 21, 2026 is 0.37.



NSE:PODDARHOUS News & Other Useful Information about PODDARHOUS Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: PODDARHOUS

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Construction - Real Estate

Company Price EPS BV
KBCGLOBAL 0.13 -0.15 1.86
ABREL 1098.50 36.63 425.83
HEMIPROP 110.90 -0.39 15.11
ANANTRAJ 497.55 8.99 142.86
TARC 119.62 -5.52 36.29
CAPACITE 168.76 32.35 225.08
VASCONEQ 32.57 2.41 49.64
BLKASHYAP 54.94 1.44 33.09
BIGBLOC 41.15 0.07 3.28
NILAINFRA 6.50 0.73 5.45
GEECEE 368.55 20.88 380.39
NILASPACES 10.97 0.82 4.54
PODDARHOUS 45.53 0 123.28
RVHL 39.09 0 59.04
COUNCODOS 6.45 0.1 3.33
SUMIT 46.85 2.19 38.59
DHARAN 0.13 -0.15 1.86
BSELINFRA 1.40 0 80.58
HOMESFY 134.30 -57.48 96.54
NXST 164.02 7.08 100.9
VISHNUINFR 140.95 17.67 92.39
CHAVDA 52.25 12.89 34.35
SURAJEST 194.33 16.98 210.29
SIGNATURE 718.80 2.76 67.37
ARKADE 114.12 0.85 48.55
Updated at: 2025-06-30 15:41:43

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2657.50 -34.50 (-1.28%) | ADANIPORTS 1766.00 15.20 (0.87%) | APOLLOHOSP 7700.00 -190.00 (-2.41%) | ASIANPAINT 2330.70 -1.20 (-0.05%) | AXISBANK 1236.00 -54.00 (-4.19%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10287.00 -118.00 (-1.13%) | BAJAJFINSV 1700.00 -29.00 (-1.68%) | BAJFINANCE 957.35 -24.75 (-2.52%) | BEL 377.20 0.35 (0.09%) | BHARTIARTL 1875.20 -29.80 (-1.56%) | CIPLA 1324.10 -1.00 (-0.08%) | COALINDIA 411.70 -5.50 (-1.32%) | DRREDDY 1242.50 9.50 (0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7349.00 64.50 (0.89%) | GRASIM 2879.00 -41.00 (-1.4%) | HCLTECH 1379.90 -0.10 (-0.01%) | HDFCBANK 712.00 -16.85 (-2.31%) | HDFCLIFE 545.50 -7.50 (-1.36%) | HINDALCO 900.45 -7.55 (-0.83%) | HINDUNILVR 1853.20 -40.60 (-2.14%) | ICICIBANK 1381.00 -16.00 (-1.15%) | INDIGO 4700.00 13.10 (0.28%) | INFY 1130.70 -30.50 (-2.63%) | ITC 260.80 -2.70 (-1.02%) | JIOFIN 214.00 -2.25 (-1.04%) | JSWSTEEL 1241.30 25.00 (2.06%) | KOTAKBANK 442.30 -5.10 (-1.14%) | LT 3661.90 34.80 (0.96%) | M&M 2907.00 -13.90 (-0.48%) | MARUTI 11475.00 -14.00 (-0.12%) | MAXHEALTH 830.00 -16.00 (-1.89%) | NESTLEIND 1242.70 -22.80 (-1.8%) | NTPC 309.00 -6.15 (-1.95%) | ONGC 225.00 3.00 (1.35%) | POWERGRID 250.35 -0.10 (-0.04%) | RELIANCE 1202.00 -9.20 (-0.76%) | SBILIFE 1647.80 -9.00 (-0.54%) | SBIN 973.70 11.10 (1.15%) | SUNPHARMA 1743.00 -15.80 (-0.9%) | TATACONSUM 966.50 -12.40 (-1.27%) | TATASTEEL 174.04 -1.46 (-0.83%) | TCS 2460.90 -4.10 (-0.17%) | TECHM 1779.10 -10.90 (-0.61%) | TITAN 4424.20 -20.60 (-0.46%) | TMPV 278.00 -8.85 (-3.09%) | TRENT 2891.60 -67.10 (-2.27%) | ULTRACEMCO 10650.00 -257.00 (-2.36%) | WIPRO 182.14 -2.26 (-1.23%) |
Top