Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:SAROJA

40.8

VWAP

40.8

Open

40.8

Close

40.8

High

40.8

Low

44.5

52 Week High

40.80 ⇩
0.00 (0%)

SAROJA

(PHARMA)
77.6% Momentum

Trending & Favourite

28

52 Week Low

4.29

EPS

10.17

PE

0.95

PB

Deluxe
Quality

Steel
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: SAROJA Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA) is broadly categorized in PHARMA segment industry which deals in Pharmaceuticals & Drugs vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 0 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE0PCL01011 and trading code is NSE:SAROJA with short name Saroja Pharma.

In the past 1 year, Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of SAROJA at Rs 40.80, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:SAROJA, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine SAROJA underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in SAROJA financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:SAROJA, it is clearly understood that SAROJA is Deluxe performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 4.29. NSE:SAROJA book value per share as of today is 43. The current price to book ratio for SAROJA as of Oct 24, 2026 is 0.95.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of SAROJA stock is like Steel which means currently the stock is Moderately Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of SAROJA whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of SAROJA is 1600% is very crucial parameter which shows that 1600% investors are anticipating that the price of SAROJA share should go up with VWAP at 40.8.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:SAROJA at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #2178:-

⇑ STRONG BUY SAROJA if All Greens

⇗ BUY SAROJA (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD SAROJA (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL SAROJA if NO Green Indicator

NSE: SAROJA Share Price Today (Oct 24, 2026)

(Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of SAROJA Intraday Graph & Trend)

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 40.8. SAROJA stock last traded price is 40.80. SAROJA share price trend is Down with a total of 1600 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 40.8 and an intraday low of Rs 40.8. The SAROJA trading at 40.80, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SAROJA share should go Down.

NSE: SAROJA Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of SAROJA)

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share price moved Down by 0%. SAROJA share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that SAROJA Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 40.8 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited Long term investors can follow the SAROJA long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: SAROJA

SAROJA Share Price Today

40.80

SAROJA Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

34.8 - 44.7

SAROJA Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

44.7 - 47.6

SAROJA Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

47.6 - 50.9

SAROJA Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

53

SAROJA Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

55

SAROJA Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

60
SAROJA Current Book Value
42.8

*Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^SAROJA share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


SAROJA Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait a moment or refresh the page to check again.

Loading

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about SAROJA

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited stock last traded price is 40.80. SAROJA share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 40.8.

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 1600 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 44.945 and an intraday low of Rs 40.8. The SAROJA trading at 40.80, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SAROJA share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 40.8.

The market cap of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited is ₹0 (in Cr) as of Oct 23, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 10.17.

The current price to book ratio for Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 0.95.

The highest price of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited stock is ₹44.5 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited stock is ₹28 in the last 52-week.

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share trading at ₹40.80, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of SAROJA share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA) will be around ₹34.8 on downside and ₹44.7 on upside. Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA) will be around ₹44.7 on downside and ₹47.6 on upside. Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA) will be around ₹47.6 on downside and ₹50.9 on upside. Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA) will be around ₹55 Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of SAROJA.

The price of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA) shares moved by 0%. The short-term trend for SAROJA share price is Down. It implies that the share price of SAROJA will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 40.8 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track SAROJA long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of SAROJA stock is 51.4. Compared to the current market price of 40.80 INR, the SAROJA stock is Undervalued by 20.6%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA), it is of Deluxe quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 4.29. Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited book value per share as of today is 43. The current price to book ratio for SAROJA as of Oct 24, 2026 is 0.95.



NSE:SAROJA News & Other Useful Information about SAROJA Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: SAROJA

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Company Price EPS BV
ZYDUSLIFE 1129.40 40.96 238.63
GLAND 2826.80 89.58 677.19
CADILAHC 1129.40 40.96 238.63
MADHAVBAUG 146.45 10.03 61.48
SUVENPHAR 376.20 11.05 115.25
ERIS 1095.50 29.16 233.81
PGHL 5015.00 211.15 373.93
SYMBIOTEC 1164.20 4.53 105.01
GLS 1350.20 49.12 284.45
SUPRIYA 818.55 29.51 151.81
SIGACHI 25.11 -1.7 12.62
SAKAR 889.80 24.29 150.48
ORTINLAB 14.93 0 1.11
WALPAR 26.10 2.55 18.08
JSLL 341.55 21.7 42.88
JFLLIFE 10.30 2.27 12.12
MANKIND 2212.60 59.75 410.5
SOTAC 92.00 6.71 52.33
REMUS 880.60 23.29 276.4
VILINBIO 50.95 1.57 18.6
SAROJA 40.80 4.29 43
VALIANTLAB 128.43 1.44 60.62
BLUEJET 475.55 15.67 82.91
ACCENTMIC 592.50 20.63 114.84
ZENITHDRUG 39.45 5.83 43.69
INNOVACAP 987.30 21.16 160.54
ENTERO 1468.40 8.88 387.12
EMCURE 1770.40 51.69 206.15
MEDIORG 24.55 -1.83 21.18
AKUMS 669.00 10.26 157.14
Updated at: 2026-10-19 15:31:34

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top